SitRep 102
Report date 2026-08-24
Machine translation from the French original with Google Gemini. No person has reviewed it.
Every number on this page was compared against the French transcription, and the page is published only if they match. The wording carries no such check. Before relying on any figure, read it in the original PDF.
[PHOTO]
TASK FORCE PRESIDENTIELLE EBOLA 17 Ministère de la Santé Publique, Hygiène et Prévoyance Sociale Institut National de Santé Publique (INSP — National Institute of Public Health) Centre d’Opérations d’Urgence de Santé Publique (COUSP — public health emergency operations centre) MVE17 Incident Management System
Situation Report on the 17th EBOLA Virus Disease Epidemic / DRC
SitRep N°102/MVEBDB/24/08/2026
Reporting date: 24 August 2026 Publication date: 25 August 2026
HIGHLIGHTS (last 24h)
As of 24 August 2026, 72 new confirmed cases including 18 community deaths of Ebola Virus Disease (MVE — Ebola virus disease) were recorded in the provinces of Ituri (61 cases), Nord-Kivu (7 cases), Haut Uélé (3) and Bas-Uélé (1).
A new health zone (Ganga) in Bas-Uélé was affected during the last 24 hours.
CUMULATIVE CASES 5 656
CUMULATIVE CONFIRMED DEATHS 2 715
CASE FATALITY 48,0%
PATIENTS IN ISOLATION/CTE 792 (CTE — Ebola treatment centre)
CUMULATIVE RECOVERIES 1 245
CONTACT TRACING RATE (Of the Day) 80,9 %
Provinces affected and Health zones affected
6 Provinces affected Haut-Uélé, Ituri, Nord-Kivu, Sud-Kivu, Tshopo & Bas Uélé
58 Health zones affected out of 151 (38,4%)
246 Health areas affected Out of 3104 (7,9%)
Summary of key points during the last 24 hours
During the last 24 hours, 72 new confirmed cases including 18 community deaths of Ebola Virus Disease (MVE) were reported in the provinces of Ituri (61 cases), Nord-Kivu (7), Haut Uélé (3) and Bas Uele (1).
During the last 24 hours, 30 patients were declared cured after obtaining two negative results for MVE (23 in Ituri, 4 in Nord Kivu and 3 in Haut Uélé).
On the other hand, 17 intra-CTE deaths were recorded, including 16 in Ituri and 1 in Haut Uélé.
Since the beginning of the epidemic until 24 August 2026, 5 656 confirmed cases including 2 715 deaths have been reported in DRC, representing a case fatality rate of 48,0 %.
Ituri remains the epicentre of the epidemic, accounting for 83,4 % of cumulative confirmed cases and 84,7 % of new cases reported during the last 24 hours.
A new health zone (Ganga, in Bas-Uélé) was affected during the last 24 hours.
As a result, 58 of the 151 health zones of the six provinces are now affected since the beginning of the epidemic in DRC.
Ituri has 28 affected health zones out of 36, followed by Nord-Kivu (13/34), Haut-Uélé (6/13), Tshopo (7/23), Sud-Kivu (1/34) and Bas Uélé (3/11).
| Province | Confirmed cases | Deaths (confirmed) | Case fatality | Health zones affected | New confirmed cases (24h) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ituri | 4716 | 2 119 | 44,9% | 28/36 (77,8 %) | 61 |
| Nord-Kivu | 735 | 501 | 68,2% | 13/34 (38,2 %) | 7 |
| Haut-Uélé | 184 | 85 | 46,2% | 6/13 (46,1 %) | 3 |
| Tshopo | 15 | 8 | 53,3% | 7/23 (30,4 %) | 0 |
| Sud-Kivu | 3 | 1 | 33,3% | 1/34 (2,9 %) | 0 |
| Bas Uélé | 3 | 1 | 33,3% | 3/11(27,3%) | 1 |
| Total | 5 656 | 2 715 | 48,0% | 58/151 (38,4 %) | 72 |
| Province / Health zone | Cumulative number Cases (n) | Cumulative number Deaths (n) | Cumulative number Case fatality | Situation of the day (24h) New Cases | Situation of the day (24h) Community deaths (Swab+) | Situation of the day (24h) Confirmed intra-CTE deaths | Situation of the day (24h) Total confirmed deaths |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ituri | 4716 | 2119 | 44,9% | 61 | 15 | 16 | 31 |
| Ituri Adja | 11 | 1 | 9,1% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Aru | 7 | 6 | 85,7% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Ariwara | 8 | 2 | 25,0% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Aungba | 12 | 5 | 41,7% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Bambu | 139 | 29 | 20,9% | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ituri Boga | 2 | 2 | 100,0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ituri Bunia | 1312 | 411 | 31,3% | 14 | 6 | 6 | |
| Ituri Damas | 27 | 9 | 33,3% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Drodro | 13 | 6 | 46,2% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Fataki | 73 | 30 | 41,1% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Gethy | 5 | 2 | 40,0% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Kambala | 2 | 0 | 0,0% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Kilo | 32 | 12 | 37,5% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Komanda | 61 | 39 | 63,9% | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ituri Lita | 204 | 111 | 54,4% | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
| Ituri Logo | 11 | 5 | 45,5% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Lolwa | 18 | 4 | 22,2% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Mahagi | 4 | 1 | 25,0% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Mambasa | 14 | 7 | 50,0% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Mandima | 32 | 19 | 59,4% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Mangala | 203 | 109 | 53,7% | 6 | 3 | 3 | |
| Ituri Mongbwalu | 603 | 284 | 47,1% | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ituri Nia-Nia | 193 | 108 | 56,0% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Nizi | 622 | 252 | 40,5% | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ituri Nyankunde | 123 | 35 | 28,5% | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ituri Rimba | 10 | 4 | 40,0% | 0 | |||
| Ituri Rwampara | 920 | 335 | 36,4% | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ituri Tchomia | 55 | 25 | 45,5% | 0 | |||
| Ituri A ventiler* | NA | 266 | NA | NA | NA | 16 | 16 |
| Nord-Kivu | 735 | 501 | 68,2% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nord-Kivu Beni | 118 | 84 | 71,2% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nord-Kivu Butembo | 140 | 107 | 76,4% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nord-Kivu Goma | 1 | 0 | 0,0% | 0 | |||
| Nord-Kivu Kalunguta | 15 | 7 | 46,7% | 0 | |||
| Nord-Kivu Katwa | 351 | 236 | 67,2% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nord-Kivu Kyondo | 16 | 12 | 75,0% | 0 | |||
| Nord-Kivu Lubero | 1 | 1 | 100,0% | 0 | |||
| Nord-Kivu Mabalako | 3 | 2 | 66,7% | 0 | |||
| Nord-Kivu Masereka | 7 | 4 | 57,1% | 0 | |||
| Nord-Kivu Musienene | 70 | 41 | 58,6% | 0 | |||
| Nord-Kivu Mutwanga | 1 | 1 | 100,0% | 0 | |||
| Nord-Kivu Oicha | 7 | 4 | 57,1% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nord-Kivu Vuhovi | 5 | 2 | 40,0% | 0 | |||
| Haut-Uélé | 184 | 85 | 46,2% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Haut-Uélé Boma Mangbetu | 26 | 13 | 50,0% | 0 | |||
| Haut-Uélé Gombari | 3 | 1 | 33,3% | 0 | |||
| Haut-Uélé Isiro | 70 | 30 | 42,9% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Haut-Uélé Pawa | 20 | 15 | 75,0% | 0 | |||
| Haut-Uélé Rungu | 1 | 0 | 0,0% | 0 | |||
| Haut-Uélé Wamba | 64 | 26 | 40,6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Tshopo | 15 | 8 | 53,3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tshopo Bafwasende | 1 | 0 | 0,0% | 0 | |||
| Tshopo Kabondo | 3 | 1 | 33,3% | 0 | |||
| Tshopo Lubunga | 1 | 0 | 0,0% | 0 | |||
| Tshopo Makiso-Kisangani | 6 | 4 | 66,7% | 0 | |||
| Tshopo Mangobo | 2 | 2 | 100,0% | 0 | |||
| Tshopo Tshopo | 1 | 0 | 0,0% | 0 | |||
| Tshopo Wanie-Rukula | 1 | 1 | 100,0% | 0 | |||
| Sud-Kivu | 3 | 1 | 33,3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sud-Kivu Miti-Murhesa | 3 | 1 | 33,3% | 0 | |||
| Bas Uélé | 3 | 1 | 33,3% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bas Uélé Buta | 1 | 1 | 100,0% | 0 | |||
| Bas Uélé Viadana | 1 | 0 | 0,0% | 0 | |||
| Bas Uélé Ganga | 1 | 0 | 0,0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 5656 | 2715 | 48,0% | 72 | 18 | 17 | 35 |
*These are confirmed deaths that occurred in the various CTEs of the province and are currently being broken down to be classified by health zone.
NA: Not Applicable.
| DPS | New Alerts Received Living | New Alerts Received Deceased | Total alerts | Alerts verified and validated (suspected case) Living | Alerts verified and validated (suspected case) Deceased | Alerts verified and invalidated (non-suspected case) Living | Alerts verified and invalidated (non-suspected case) Deceased | Number of suspected cases investigated | Number of suspected cases investigated and transferred to CT/CTE (of the day) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haut-Uélé | 20 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 20 |
| Bas Uélé | 18 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Ituri | 614 | 50 | 664 | 103 | 38 | 423 | 4 | 141 | 87 |
| Nord-Kivu | 946 | 66 | 1012 | 79 | 58 | 836 | 0 | 137 | 63 |
| Sud-Kivu | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tshopo | 80 | 0 | 80 | 7 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Total Général | 1682 | 118 | 1 800 | 213 | 98 | 1348 | 4 | 311 | 175 |
[FIGURE: Trend of cases by date of symptom onset during the last 21 days]
[FIGURE: MAPPING OF CASES of the last 21 days]
1. RESPONSE ACTIONS BY PILLAR
1.1.Coordination
1.1.1. Main Actions
• Nord-Kivu: Supervise the work of developing zonal corrective plans and training 50 local community response supervisors in the nine affected health zones.
• Ituri: Continuation of supervision of response activities and holding of the coordination meeting.
• Tshopo: Holding of the coordination meeting and continuation of supervision of response activities.
• Sud-Kivu: Continuation of intensification of surveillance and active case finding in the ZS (ZS — health zone) of Ibanda and Nyangezi; the province totals 74 days without a new confirmed case and the last one dates back to 10 June 2026.
• Bas-Uélé: supervise investigations around the new confirmed case in the health area of Agri-Uélé (ZS of Ganga).
1.1.2. Epidemiological surveillance
1.1.3. Main Actions
At the end of the day of 24 August 2026, 1 800 alerts were recorded, of which 1 663 (92,4%) were verified in the six affected provinces.
Following these verifications, 311 (18,7%) were validated as suspected cases and all were investigated, among which 175 were transferred to CT/CTE (CT — transit centre).
The proportion of contacts followed up during the last 24 hours stands at 80,9 % (19 495 seen out of 24 106 to be followed), below the 85 % threshold: Ituri 87,2 % (11 865/13 611), Tshopo 100,0% (489/489) and Nord-Kivu 73,3 % (5 903/8 053).
Haut-Uélé 64,3% (1 105/1 719) and Bas Uélé 56,8% (133/234) post low follow-up rates.
1.1.4. Challenges
Low contact tracing around confirmed cases mainly in the provinces of Haut Uélé and Bas Uélé linked to an insufficiency of teams dedicated to these activities and insufficient completeness in Ituri (11 ZS did not transmit contact tracing data).
1.2.Update on points of control and points of entry (PoC/PoE) activities
1.2.1. Main actions
• Twelve (12) alerts were notified at PoE/PoC during the last 24 hours: five in Ituri, including four live alerts validated and transferred to CT/CTE (100 %) and one lifeless body intercepted at the Mangina PoC (ZS Komanda) not swabbed for security reasons; three in Nord-Kivu, one validated at the Foner Kasindi PoC, and one in Bas-Uélé (PK2 Titule PoC), validated and investigated within two hours, and Three alerts were also notified in Tshopo.
| Indicators | Ituri | Nord-Kivu | Sud-Kivu | Tshopo | Haut-Uélé | Bas-Uélé | Global |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Completeness of reports | 98,3 % (59/60) | 100 % (18/18) | 55,5 % (5/9) | 85 % (17/20) | 54,5 % (6/11) | 22,2 % (4/18) | 80,1 % (109/136) |
| % of strategic PoE/PoC functional | 9,09 % (1/11) | NA | NA | NA | NA | ND | 9,1 % (1/11) |
| Number of persons passing through PoE/PoC | 150 290 | 90 879 | 10 657 | 2 925 | 9 080 | 793 | 264 624 |
| % of travellers screened | 98,0 % | 97,77 % | 98,4 % | 99,5 % | 97,0 % | 100 % | 97,9 % |
| % of travellers having washed hands | 97,2 % | 97,77 % | 98,4 % | 97,7 % | 97,0 % | 100 % | 97,5 % |
| % of travellers sensitised | 99,5 % | 97,77 % | 100 % | 100 % | 97,0 % | 78,8 % | 98,8 % |
| Number of alerts notified | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Number of live alerts validated (suspected cases) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Number of lifeless bodies intercepted this day | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| % of suspected cases transferred to CT/CTE | 100 % (4/4) | 100 % (1/1) | 0 % | 66,6 % (2/3) | 0 % | 0 % (0/1) | 77,8 % (7/9) |
| % of lifeless bodies swabbed/secured | 0 % (0/1) | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % (0/1) |
| % of suspected cases investigated within 24 h | 100 % (5/5) | 100 % (3/3) | 0 % | 100 % (3/3) | 0 % | 100 % (1/1) | 100 % (12/12) |
1.2.2. Challenges
Insufficient operationalisation of PoE/PoC: national completeness reaches only 80,1 % (109 reports out of 136), with low levels in Bas-Uélé (22,2 %) and Haut-Uélé (54,5 %).
In Ituri, 1 (9,1 %) of the 11 strategic PoE/PoC operates without interruption; in Haut-Uélé, five PoC (Dusu, Apodo, Aungba, PK6 Niangara and Gossamu) did not operate due to a strike by unpaid providers; Tshopo and Sud-Kivu present partial reporting completeness, with respectively 17/20 and 5/9 PoE/PoC having transmitted their data.
1.3. Laboratory
1.3.1. Main actions
• Ituri: 61 new positive results (46 living and 15 deaths) out of 347 new samples received and analysed (positivity: 17,6 %).
• Nord-Kivu: 7 new positive results (4 living and 3 deaths) out of 99 samples analysed (positivity of 7,1 %).
• Haut-Uélé: 3 new positive results (all living) out of 18 samples analysed (positivity of 16,7 %).
• Bas-Uélé: 1 new positive result out of 4 samples analysed (positivity 25%).
1.4. Infection Prevention and Control (PCI/EDS) (PCI — infection prevention and control)
1.4.1. Main actions
• In Ituri, 23 rings were opened out of the 59 identified (39,0 %), 76 households decontaminated out of 98 identified (77,5 %) and 7 FOSA out of 7 (100 %); 5 FOSA evaluations were carried out.
• In Nord-Kivu, 6 rings were opened in Beni, 17 FOSA and 5 households decontaminated; 200 FOSA were monitored and supported and 689 providers briefed.
The EDS pillar received 44 alerts (15 carried over): 44 bodies swabbed without failure and 44 EDS carried out.
• In Bas-Uélé, 11 of the 13 targeted ESS were supported and 11 ESS remain under PCI surveillance; 3 rings were opened (Buta, Viadana and Ganga) and the HGR (HGR — general referral hospital) of Ganga was evaluated (score card of 32,8 %).
No death alert was received and no EDS was carried out.
• In Tshopo, 16 ESS were supported in 3 health zones (Makiso-Kisangani, Mangobo and Kabondo), where 138 providers were briefed; monitoring of the functionality of 15 handwashing facilities and 16 triage units installed.
Training of 35 hygienists (5 teams) from 4 health zones started and one EDS was carried out at the mortuary of HGR Makiso.
1.4.2. Challenges
• Low implementation of PCI standards: in Ituri, ring opening remains limited to 39,0 % and 2 swab failures were recorded; one member of the EDS team died in a road traffic accident (ZS Bambu) and two others were assaulted in Rwampara (AS — health area Makabo).
• In Bas-Uélé, decontamination of the household of relatives of the first confirmed case of Buta still could not be carried out due to persistent community resistance, with the pre-stockout of several PCI commodities delaying the briefing of the 500 providers in the ZS of Aketi, Likati, Bondo, Monga and Bili.
• In Nord-Kivu, resistance to safe and dignified burials persists in Katwa, Butembo, Kalunguta and Beni, and the road to the Bundji cemetery (ZS Beni) remains impassable.
1.5. Continuity of care
1.5.1. Main actions
• In Ituri, 76 new admissions were recorded and 109 discharges including 23 recovered.
Thus, 522 patients are hospitalised for 978 beds, representing an overall occupancy rate of 53,4 %.
• In Nord-Kivu, 32 admissions were recorded for 35 discharges including 4 recovered.
At the end of the day, 178 patients are hospitalised for 206 beds, representing an overall occupancy rate of 86,4 %.
• In Tshopo, 4 new admissions of suspected cases and 10 isolated patients for 14 beds, representing 71,4 % occupancy
• In Bas Uélé, 1 confirmed case is in isolation at HGR Ganga.
• In Haut Uélé, 12 admissions were recorded for 3 discharges, including 3 recovered.
A total of 81 patients are in isolation for 130 beds, representing 62,3 %.
1.5.2. Challenges
Low reception capacity and absence of CTEs in certain health zones; saturation of the CTEs of Bambu (confirmed), Kilo and Kigonze (suspected) in Ituri and exceedance of suspected bed capacity in Nord-Kivu (143 patients for 142 beds).
1.6. Risk communication and community engagement
1.6.1. Main actions
• In Ituri, 246 contacts were listed around confirmed cases (85 in Rwampara, 124 in Lolwa and 37 in Kilo); 9 EDS were facilitated, 13 families sensitised and 7 positive results announced to families.
In total, 10 303 people were reached by communication activities (5 645 during home visits, 3 175 in educational talks, 1 423 in mass sensitisation and 60 in advocacy and community dialogue); 22 broadcasts and 6 radio spots were produced, 36 community radio stations engaged and 42 IEC materials disseminated.
• In Tshopo, 1 272 people were sensitised during home visits in 212 households of Makiso, Mangobo and Kabondo; spots were broadcast on 6 radio and television channels, executive staff and agents of the Provincial Education Directorate were sensitised and one rumour was clarified.
• In Nord-Kivu, 8 cases were covered and 42 heads of households reached in 8 health zones; 17 rumours were clarified, 300 youth leaders sensitised in Butembo and 3 recovered patients from Katwa CTE testified before the community.
• In Haut-Uélé, 2 853 people were reached by communication activities: 1 517 during home visits in 312 households, 1 279 in educational talks and 57 in mass sensitisation.
Five local radio stations broadcast the messages and 53 IEC materials were distributed, bringing the cumulative total to 381.
• In Bas-Uélé, a sensitisation session on MVE, prevention measures and safe and dignified burial was organised with the youth group of avenue Mobenge in Buta, accompanied by the handover of a handwashing facility.
1.6.2. Challenges
Persistence of community challenges: in Ituri, refusals of sampling (Nia-Nia), of swabbing (Alimasi) and of contact listing (Kilo État, 48 contacts) were recorded; only 8 of the 28 affected health zones of Ituri and 2 of Nord-Kivu escalated community concerns, representing 19 % of the country’s affected zones (compared to 23 % the previous period).
In Haut-Uélé, response teams were assaulted in Isiro and Pawa.
1.7. Logistics
1.7.1. Main actions
• In Nord-Kivu, reception of 13 tonnes of PCI/WASH commodities delivered by UNICEF to Butembo and Katwa and six 4x4 vehicles for the health zones of Butembo, Katwa and Beni; continuation of construction work on the Matanda CT.
1.8. Security
1.8.1. Main actions
• In Nord-Kivu, the pillar provided two escorts for PCI teams (CS Dokotolo/AS Butsili and CS Ngalika/AS Ruwenzori) and one escort for EDS teams to the Bundji cemetery (100 % completion); the permanent security protection of all mortuaries in the city of Beni was decided after the stoning of the Ngalika mortuary and the abduction of a body by the population.
1.8.2. In Ituri, security protection of strategic PoCs remains incomplete: a lifeless body intercepted at the Mangina PoC (ZS Komanda) could not be swabbed for insecurity reasons.
1.8.3. Challenges
In Ituri animal health teams cannot take samples due to lack of training, while 29 dead animals were investigated and 4 new cases of bovine haematuria reported in Berunda.
In Sud-Kivu and Haut-Uélé, demotivation of actors linked to non-payment persists and led to the closure of five PoCs in Haut-Uélé.
1.9. PSEA (Protection from Sexual Exploitation and Abuse)
1.9.1. Main actions
Continued support for training of community leaders, military personnel and police officers on PSEA and MVE, jointly with the communication pillar.
1.9.2. Challenges
• Still insufficient coverage of PSEA activities, limited to 4 health zones out of 36 in Ituri, absence of mapping of actors, insufficiency of mass sensitisation materials and lack of transport means and IT equipment for the pillar; Coverage remains limited to 4 of the 36 health zones of Ituri (11,1 %) and only two partners (WHO and Africa CDC) report their PSEA activities.
KEY MESSAGES
▪ Transmission of MVE remains active, with 72 new cases including 18 community deaths and 17 intra-CTE deaths recorded during the last 24 hours, bringing the national cumulative total to 5 656 confirmed cases and 2 715 deaths.
▪ Ituri remains the epicentre of the epidemic, concentrating 83,4 % of cumulative confirmed cases and 84,7% of new cases reported during the last 24 hours and a larger expansion (28 of 36 ZS affected).
▪ Surveillance displays good performance (100,0%) of investigated suspected cases while the follow-up rate (80,9%) is below the 85,0% threshold.
▪ Strengthening priority interventions (surveillance, case management, PCI, logistics and community engagement) remains essential to interrupt transmission chains rapidly.
CHRONOLOGY OF KEY EVENTS
▪ From 24 April to 15 May 2026, the epidemic progressed from the detection of the first suspected cases to biological confirmation of Ebola Bundibugyo virus, leading to the official declaration of the 17th Ebola Virus Disease epidemic in the Democratic Republic of the Congo.
▪ Between 17 and 18 May 2026, national authorities, with support from partners, reinforced the response by declaring a public health emergency of national then continental concern, accompanied by the mobilisation of funds.
[PHOTO]
TASK FORCE PRESIDENTIELLE EBOLA 17 Ministère de la Santé Publique, Hygiène et Prévoyance Sociale Institut National de Santé Publique Centre d’Opérations d’Urgence de Santé Publique MVE17 Incident Management System
Director General of INSP Dr MWAMBA KAZADI Dieudonné E-mail: dieudonne.mwamba@insp.cd
Incident Manager Professeur Dr AHUKA MUNDEKE Steve E-mail: steve.ahuka@unikin.ac.cd
Operations Lead Dr Kombe NGWAMA John
Editorial team Professeur Dr Mulangu Katulumba Félix-Médard Dr Katusi Biselenge Jules Madame Mayele Afua Marie Dr Diur Mananashi Floryan Mr Kamuina Kebela John
Contact: www.insp.cd contact@sgiebola17.org
Toll-free number: 151. www.sante.gouv.cd